Programme of the meeting

Wednesday


12. 10.


J. Bakeš Hall

 J. Šprindrich Hall

R. Werner Hall

L. Bakešová Hall

9.00–⁠10.30

Pneumooncological Treatment
(free communications) (CZ)

Precision Medicine in Oncology (free communications) (CZ)

Varia
(free communications)

Educational Session Clinical Pharmacist and his Cooperation with Oncologist (CZ)

10.40–⁠12:10

Educational Session
Pneumooncological Treatment (CZ)

Radiotherapy
(free communications) (CZ)

Educational Session
Advances in Systemic Treatment of Skin Tumors (CZ)

Educational Session
Hereditary Cancer Diseases (CZ)

13.00–⁠14.00

Satellite Symposium 

Satellite Symposium 

Satellite Symposium 

 

14.10–⁠15.40

PharmAround / CzECRIN I
workshop (CZ)
Glio Meeting 2021 I (CZ)

Educational Session
Malignant Gynecologic tumors (CZ)

Educational Symposium for General Practitioners and Non-oncologists I (CZ)

15.50–⁠17.20

Educational Session  Molecular Tumor Board
or To whom, when and where to provide consultation? (CZ)
Glio Meeting 2021 II (CZ) Breast Carcinoma
(free communications) (CZ)
Educational Symposium for General Practitioners and Non-oncologists II (CZ)

17.30–⁠19.00

Satellite Symposium 

Glio Meeting 2021 III (CZ) News from the World of Biobanks (free communications) (CZ) Educational Symposium for General Practitioners and Non-oncologists III (CZ)

 


Thursday


13. 10.


J. Bakeš Hall

J. Šprindrich Hall

R. Werner Hall

7.30–⁠8.30

Satellite Symposium

 

 

8.45–⁠10:15

Educational Session
Breast Carcinoma I (CZ)

Educational Session  Diagnostic and Treatment of NET - Nuclear Medicine Methods (CZ)

Oncology and Surgery
(free communications) (CZ)

10.30–⁠12.00

Educational Session
Breast Carcinoma II (CZ)

Educational Session
Current Trends in Stereotactic Body Radiation Therapy (CZ)

Educational Session
Controversy in Gastric and Gastroesophageal Junction Cancer Surgery (CZ)

13.00–⁠14.00

Satellite Symposium

Satellite Symposium

Satellite Symposium

14.15–⁠15.45

Educational Session
Gastric and Gastroesophageal Junction Cancers (CZ)

Educational Session
Data and Informatics in Oncology (CZ)

Precision Medicine in Pediatric Oncology I (EN)

16.00–⁠17.30

Educational Session
Neoadjuvant treatment of Primary operable or Borderline operable Pancreatic cancer (CZ)

Urogenital Tumors (free communications) (CZ)

Precision Medicine in Pediatric Oncology II (EN)

17.40–⁠18.30

Case reports (CZ)

Guidelines (CZ)

19.00–⁠24.00

Gala dinner with the announcement of competition winners and book launch

 


Friday


14. 10.

J. Bakeš Hall
J. Šprindrich Hall
R. Werner Hall

7.30–⁠8.30

Satellite Symposium

Satellite Symposium

Working group educational meeting
Nutritional care in oncology

8.50–⁠10.20

iBOD
Breaking News (EN)

Early Detection and Comprehensive Care Programs for Selected Cancer Types (CZ)

Patient-centred Cancer Care and Survivorship I (AYA) (EN, CZ)

10.30–⁠12.00

iBOD
Genitourinary Tract Tumors (EN)

Educational Session Treatment Algorithm of Locally Advanced Rectal Cancer (CZ)

Patient-centred Cancer Care and Survivorship II (EN, CZ)

13.00–⁠14.30

iBOD
Meet the Experts (EN)

Educational Session Specialized Palliative Care in the Czech Republic in 2022 (CZ)

Patient-centred Cancer Care and Survivorship III (13.00–⁠15.00) (EN, CZ)

14.45–⁠16.15

iBOD
Advances in Cancer Biology (EN)

Artificial Intelligence in Oncology (free communications)  (CZ)

 

 


Loading...